Virtual Office

Contact Us 

0207 608 5510

Office opens at 9am Monday

Privacy Policy

The Made Simple Group Limited - Privacy Policy Statement

By using this web site you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as set out in the terms and conditions of use and the Made Simple Group Limited's privacy policy.

This policy covers all sites produced by the Made Simple Group Limited. the Made Simple Group Limited is committed to protecting your privacy online. This privacy policy informs you what personal information the Made Simple Group Limited collects and the purposes for which it uses this information. This policy is regularly reviewed and may change from time to time. We suggest you regularly review this policy to keep pace with changes.

Current sites include: www.companiesmadesimple.com, www.companysearchesmadesimple.com, www.londonpresence.com, www.thisisyouroffice.com, www.madesimplegroup.com, www.businesstrainingmadesimple.co.uk, www.taxreturnsmadesimple.com

The Made Simple Group Limited's websites contain links to other websites. Where these are owned and operated by third parties, the Made Simple Group Limited does not accept responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk. Third party websites will usually have their own privacy policies, including in relation to cookies (see below) which you should review to satisfy yourself of their terms as they will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting them.

Disclosures - the Made Simple Group Limited may disclose your information, under strict terms of confidentiality and restriction of use, to associates of the Made Simple Group Limited who supply services on behalf of the Made Simple Group Limited and who require to process personal data in the provision of such services.

Your data may be passed to our subsidiary or associated companies and other companies, partnerships or organisations in the same or associated management or control as ourselves (together, associates) for marketing purposes or to provide you with new product or services information that we think may be of interest to you. You agree that we or our associates may communicate with you by telephone, email, fax, or by post to advise you of new products or services that we or our associates may offer. You understand that your data may be transmitted and stored overseas (including outside the European Union) as part of these processes.

The Made Simple Group Limited will not disclose your personal information to third parties except as detailed above or where a government, regulatory body or the law requires or allows us to disclose your personal information. If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to any of the Made Simple Group Limited's websites, or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on any of the Made Simple Group Limited’s websites, the Made Simple Group Limited may where it deems necessary use and/or disclose your personal information to stop such behaviour, whether or not such behaviour is in breach of clause 3.8 B or clause 3.8 C of the general terms and conditions of use of the Website.

Information we collect - Identifiable information
Your information is collected when you register or fill in a form on a Made Simple Group Limited website, or you send an email to the Made Simple Group Limited.

The information that is provided by you will only be used for the purpose for which it is provided, unless you are informed otherwise at the time of giving the information.

You may inform the Made Simple Group Limited at any time if you wish the Made Simple Group Limited to cease using your personal information.

Information we collect - Non identifiable information
The Made Simple Group Limited will from time to time collect information from you that does not reveal your personal identity, for example we may ask you to complete online polls.

The Made Simple Group Limited uses this information for editorial purposes, and occasionally for other internal purposes. This information is only used in aggregate form and is not connected to any name, address or other personal identifying information.

Use of personal information - the Made Simple Group Limited processes personal information for the purpose of providing a personalised service, running competitions and providing you with information about products and services on offer.

The Made Simple Group Limited will record and monitor your use of this website for internal purposes which may include analysis of usage, measurement of site performance and generation of marketing reports.

The Made Simple Group Limited may from time to time use your contact information to tell you about news or events, products or services, provided by the Made Simple Group Limited or one of its associates to whom the Made Simple Group Limited may also disclose such information where such disclosure is connected with such events, products or services.

You may opt-out of receiving such mailings, either when you register with the Made Simple Group Limited or at any time afterwards. the Made Simple Group Limited may also contact you with important information about your registration details even if you have opted-out of receiving promotional emails.

If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to any of the Made Simple Group Limited's websites, or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on any of them, the Made Simple Group Limited may use your personal information to stop such behaviour.

International data transfer - The data that the Made Simple Group Limited collects from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. The Made Simple Group Limited will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Links - There are links on the Made Simple Group Limited websites to third party web sites which the Made Simple Group Limited has no control over. The Made Simple Group Limited accepts no responsibility or liability for any third party practices on third party websites. Data transmission over the Internet is never totally secure and whilst the Made Simple Group Limited tries to protect your personal information, the Made Simple Group Limited cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and therefore, you do so at your own risk.

Cookies and other tracking devices - Cookies are small data files that store information that are sent to and stored on your computer. They are used to identify you when you visit our sites. Cookies are primarily used to remember passwords, usernames, passwords and your preferences helping you to avoid the need to re-enter the data.

The Made Simple Group Limited websites may contain advertisements created and provided by third parties. These advertisements may also place Cookies on your computer which collects information about your use of the Internet. The Made Simple Group Limited does not control the collection or use of your information by such advertisers and our privacy policy does not apply to such information. If you wish you can disable Cookies on your Internet browser. For further information about cookies, including how to delete them please visit www.aboutcookies.org

Amendment of, access to and correction of information - If you wish to update or amend the information which we hold about you or wish us to cease using your data please contact us unsubscribe@londonpresence.com or write to us at Made Simple Group, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to access the information we hold about you, subject to certain conditions. If you wish to make an application to access this information please contact us at Made Simple Group, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU. We charge £10 for information requests and will require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved photographic identification. We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.

Changes to our Privacy Policy - Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where we consider it appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Main

Mail Forwarding

Phone Services

Virtual Office Packages

Flexible Work Space

Holiday Cover

About Us

Blog

Info & Assistance

Support Home

Contact us

Terms and conditions

Privacy policy

Site map

Social

 Twitter

 Facebook

 Google+

Call us 0207 608 5510

Outside UK +442076085510

Monday - Thursday 9am - 5.30pm
Friday 9am - 4.30pm

Your business essentials

Company Formation

Prepare for your business adventure

Virtual Office

Calls, packages, mail. Sorted.

Company Search

Find what you need at the touch of a button

Business Training

Fitter business for a digital world

Websites

Create a professional website the simple way

Group contact details

MSG

Made Simple Group Ltd

www.madesimplegroup.com

Registered office:
20-22 Wenlock Road
London
N1 7GU

Company number: 04214713

VAT number: GB820956327

Copyright © MadeSimple™ 2015